562-864-9448
SEARCH
Categories
Acacia - Latifolia
Latifolia
Latifolia
Description

Scientific Name : Acacia latifolia (longifolia) 
Common Name : Sydney Golden Wattle 
Class : Evergreen Shrub or Tree 
Hardiness Degree : 20°F  
Blooming Season : Late Winter - Spring 
Plant Habit : Mounded 
Height : 15-20' 
Width : 15-20' 
Exposure : Sun 
Other Details :  
Can be grown from the coast to the desert. Flowers are bright yellow. Resistant to oak root fungus. 
Tolerants heat, drought, wind, and seaside conditions. 
 

 
Phone:
562-864-9448
Billing Address:
10524 E. Firestone. Blvd. Norwalk,
CA 90650
Mailing Address:
10524 E. Firestone Blvd.,
Norwalk, CA 90650
Hours of Operation:
Monday - Friday 7 am - 4.30 pm,
Saturday - 7 am - 4 pm
Fax:
562-864-8534
     
Copyright © Certified Plant Growers Inc. All Rights Reserved